20162 Imperial Cove Lane Huntington Beach, CA 92646
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: CRMLS / The Cb Group / Carla Broffman - Contact:  714-396-0620

  20162 Imperial Cove Lane Huntington Beach, CA 92646

Sold on 11/12/2024
$1,590,000 (USD)
4
BED
2
BATH
2,272
SQFT
Sold Date:
11/12/2024
Lot Size
5,600 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1965

Listed By

Carla Broffman, The Cb Group, Contact: 714-396-0620
Bought with
Arne Dewitt, Re/Max Select One
Source
CRMLS
Last checked May 13 2026 at 5:55 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Water Source: Public, Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Cable Connected, Sewer Connected
Stories
  • 2
Living Area
  • 2,272 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Sep 28, 2024
Price Changed
$1,595,000
-3%
-$53,900
Sep 13, 2024
Price Changed
$1,648,900
-2%
-$30,100
Sep 06, 2024
Price Changed
$1,679,000
-1%
-$20,000
Aug 26, 2024
Price Changed
$1,699,000
-3%
-$50,000
Aug 17, 2024
Listed
$1,749,000
-
-
Additional Information: The Cb Group | 714-396-0620